contact-ustwitterarrow-rightarrow-downsearchfacebookmapemailclose arrow-leftarrow-uptranslate

Main Header

School Logo

Catchgate

Primary School

Interactive Bar

  • Facebook

Meet the Staff

 

Teaching Staff

 

Head Teacher:

Mrs Joanne E. Shaw

Deputy Head Teacher:

Mr Neil Bell

Senior Leaders:

Mrs Julie McDonald – KS1 Lead

 

Mrs Laura Laws – Early Years Lead

 

Mrs Tracey Schofield - English Lead

Early Years:

Mrs Laura Laws – Nursery

 

Miss Katie Burns – Reception

Early Years Support:

Mrs Shona Steadman - Nursery

 

Mrs Tricia Scott - Nursery

 

Miss Kirsty Rodham - Reception

 

Mrs Nicola Fawkes - Reception

 

Mrs Shelley Nicholson – 2 Year Room Lead

 

Miss Abby Mounter - E.Y.P 2 Year Room

 

Miss Danielle Hocking - E.Y.P. 2 Year Room

Apprentices:Mrs Stephanie Foster
 Miss Katie Robertson
 Mr Lewis Chirnside

Key Stage 1:

Mrs Tracey Schofield – Year 1

 

Mr Daniel Simpson – Year 1 

 

Miss Lucy MacLeod – Year 2

 

Miss Emma Little – Year 2

 

Mrs Julie McDonald (KS1 Lead) – Year 1 and 2

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Lucy Eggleton - Year 1

 

Mrs Andrea Dixon - Year 2 

Lower Key Stage 2:

Mr Matthew Coxon – Year 3

    

Mr Ben Holbrook – Year 4

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Michelle Fraser - Year 3

 

Mrs Lynne High – Year 4

Upper Key Stage 2:

Mrs Laura Backhouse - Year 5

                             

Mr Liam Smith – Year 6

Teaching Assistants:

Miss Shauna McGough – Year 6

 

Mrs Anita Errington – Year 5

 

 

SEND Co-ordinator:

Mrs J. Shaw and Mrs J McDonald

Behaviour Support:

Mrs Danielle Hodgson

Parental Support:

Mrs Julie Patterson

MFL Teacher:

Mrs Angela Sterling – Lingotots

Music Teacher:Mrs Fiona Glover

Counsellor:

Mrs Lynn Whitehead-Lewis

Sport Co-ordinator:

Mr Steve Shaw

Forest School Staff:

Mr Steve Shaw

 

Mrs Claire Carlyon

 

Mrs Michelle Fraser

Non-Teaching Staff

 

School Business Manager:

Mrs Nicola Bambridge

Admin Officer:

Mrs Danielle Stoker

Admin Apprentice:

Miss Sophie Shadbolt

School Attendance Officer:

Mrs Lesley Sabourn

Swimming Instructor: 

Mr Ian Frame

Caretaker:

Mrs Angela Coleman (temporary post)

Cleaners:

Miss Christine Hodgson

 

Mrs Angela Church

 

Mrs Lynne Brown (temporary post)

 

Mrs Moira Wright

Kitchen staff (Chartwells):

Mrs Karin Collins

 

Mrs Lisa Dodds

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Miss Lauren Ward

 

Mrs Bev Kreft 

 Mrs Angela Riley
 Miss Kirsten Dodds
  

 

 

 

                                       

                                             

Contact Details and Useful Links

Top